Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • More pink and white are present on the leaves of this small, bushy tree than the photosynthesizing green color. This attribute lends to its slow growth rate, and the fringed margins add a delicate texture, making it an astounding beauty in any landscape.
  • More pink and white are present on the leaves of this small, bushy tree than the photosynthesizing green color. This attribute lends to its slow growth rate, and the fringed margins add a delicate texture, making it an astounding beauty in any landscape.
  • More pink and white are present on the leaves of this small, bushy tree than the photosynthesizing green color. This attribute lends to its slow growth rate, and the fringed margins add a delicate texture, making it an astounding beauty in any landscape.
  • More pink and white are present on the leaves of this small, bushy tree than the photosynthesizing green color. This attribute lends to its slow growth rate, and the fringed margins add a delicate texture, making it an astounding beauty in any landscape.
  • More pink and white are present on the leaves of this small, bushy tree than the photosynthesizing green color. This attribute lends to its slow growth rate, and the fringed margins add a delicate texture, making it an astounding beauty in any landscape.
  • More pink and white are present on the leaves of this small, bushy tree than the photosynthesizing green color. This attribute lends to its slow growth rate, and the fringed margins add a delicate texture, making it an astounding beauty in any landscape.
  • More pink and white are present on the leaves of this small, bushy tree than the photosynthesizing green color. This attribute lends to its slow growth rate, and the fringed margins add a delicate texture, making it an astounding beauty in any landscape.
  • More pink and white are present on the leaves of this small, bushy tree than the photosynthesizing green color. This attribute lends to its slow growth rate, and the fringed margins add a delicate texture, making it an astounding beauty in any landscape.
  • More pink and white are present on the leaves of this small, bushy tree than the photosynthesizing green color. This attribute lends to its slow growth rate, and the fringed margins add a delicate texture, making it an astounding beauty in any landscape.
  • More pink and white are present on the leaves of this small, bushy tree than the photosynthesizing green color. This attribute lends to its slow growth rate, and the fringed margins add a delicate texture, making it an astounding beauty in any landscape.
  • More pink and white are present on the leaves of this small, bushy tree than the photosynthesizing green color. This attribute lends to its slow growth rate, and the fringed margins add a delicate texture, making it an astounding beauty in any landscape.
  • More pink and white are present on the leaves of this small, bushy tree than the photosynthesizing green color. This attribute lends to its slow growth rate, and the fringed margins add a delicate texture, making it an astounding beauty in any landscape.
  • More pink and white are present on the leaves of this small, bushy tree than the photosynthesizing green color. This attribute lends to its slow growth rate, and the fringed margins add a delicate texture, making it an astounding beauty in any landscape.
  • More pink and white are present on the leaves of this small, bushy tree than the photosynthesizing green color. This attribute lends to its slow growth rate, and the fringed margins add a delicate texture, making it an astounding beauty in any landscape.
  • More pink and white are present on the leaves of this small, bushy tree than the photosynthesizing green color. This attribute lends to its slow growth rate, and the fringed margins add a delicate texture, making it an astounding beauty in any landscape.
  • More pink and white are present on the leaves of this small, bushy tree than the photosynthesizing green color. This attribute lends to its slow growth rate, and the fringed margins add a delicate texture, making it an astounding beauty in any landscape.

Description

More pink and white are present on the leaves of this small, bushy tree than the photosynthesizing green color. This attribute lends to its slow growth rate, and the fringed margins add a delicate texture, making it an astounding beauty in any landscape. 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Hana fubuki' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$59.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Hana fubuki'
Common name:
Floral Blizzard Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-6"
HxW@10 Years:
3'x3'
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Hana fubuki' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.