Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • An old Dutch variety with crisp green leaves and brighter new growth.
  • An old Dutch variety with crisp green leaves and brighter new growth.
  • An old Dutch variety with crisp green leaves and brighter new growth.
  • An old Dutch variety with crisp green leaves and brighter new growth.

Description

An old Dutch variety with crisp green leaves and brighter new growth.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Heptalobum' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$49.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Heptalobum'
Common name:
Heptalobum Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
12-18"
HxW@10 Years:
9'x5'
COLOR:
green
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Large
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Heptalobum' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.