Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A dwarf maple with pink color and petite leaves. Somewhat globose in habit and highly sought-after by collectors.
  • A dwarf maple with pink color and petite leaves. Somewhat globose in habit and highly sought-after by collectors.

Description

A dwarf maple with pink color and petite leaves. Somewhat globose in habit and highly sought-after by collectors.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Ikandi' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$174.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Ikandi'
Common name:
Ikandi Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
COLOR:
multicolored
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Ikandi' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.