Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • The beautiful leaves of this laceleaf Japanese maple emerge with orange and red highlights. In summer, the green leaves develop orange-red margins and contrast with red new growth. In fall becomes bright orange. A recent introduction. Dissectum.
  • The beautiful leaves of this laceleaf Japanese maple emerge with orange and red highlights. In summer, the green leaves develop orange-red margins and contrast with red new growth. In fall becomes bright orange. A recent introduction. Dissectum.
  • The beautiful leaves of this laceleaf Japanese maple emerge with orange and red highlights. In summer, the green leaves develop orange-red margins and contrast with red new growth. In fall becomes bright orange. A recent introduction. Dissectum.
  • The beautiful leaves of this laceleaf Japanese maple emerge with orange and red highlights. In summer, the green leaves develop orange-red margins and contrast with red new growth. In fall becomes bright orange. A recent introduction. Dissectum.
  • The beautiful leaves of this laceleaf Japanese maple emerge with orange and red highlights. In summer, the green leaves develop orange-red margins and contrast with red new growth. In fall becomes bright orange. A recent introduction. Dissectum.
  • The beautiful leaves of this laceleaf Japanese maple emerge with orange and red highlights. In summer, the green leaves develop orange-red margins and contrast with red new growth. In fall becomes bright orange. A recent introduction. Dissectum.
  • The beautiful leaves of this laceleaf Japanese maple emerge with orange and red highlights. In summer, the green leaves develop orange-red margins and contrast with red new growth. In fall becomes bright orange. A recent introduction. Dissectum.
  • The beautiful leaves of this laceleaf Japanese maple emerge with orange and red highlights. In summer, the green leaves develop orange-red margins and contrast with red new growth. In fall becomes bright orange. A recent introduction. Dissectum.
  • The beautiful leaves of this laceleaf Japanese maple emerge with orange and red highlights. In summer, the green leaves develop orange-red margins and contrast with red new growth. In fall becomes bright orange. A recent introduction. Dissectum.
  • The beautiful leaves of this laceleaf Japanese maple emerge with orange and red highlights. In summer, the green leaves develop orange-red margins and contrast with red new growth. In fall becomes bright orange. A recent introduction. Dissectum.
  • The beautiful leaves of this laceleaf Japanese maple emerge with orange and red highlights. In summer, the green leaves develop orange-red margins and contrast with red new growth. In fall becomes bright orange. A recent introduction. Dissectum.
  • The beautiful leaves of this laceleaf Japanese maple emerge with orange and red highlights. In summer, the green leaves develop orange-red margins and contrast with red new growth. In fall becomes bright orange. A recent introduction. Dissectum.
  • The beautiful leaves of this laceleaf Japanese maple emerge with orange and red highlights. In summer, the green leaves develop orange-red margins and contrast with red new growth. In fall becomes bright orange. A recent introduction. Dissectum.
  • The beautiful leaves of this laceleaf Japanese maple emerge with orange and red highlights. In summer, the green leaves develop orange-red margins and contrast with red new growth. In fall becomes bright orange. A recent introduction. Dissectum.

Description

Not only are the leaves a remarkable array of colors, but the twigs are a distinctive copper-orange color in winter too! The somewhat open and sculptural branching pattern creates a sculptural look even once the leaves have fallen. The foliage on this laceleaf Japanese maple emerges with orange and red highlights. In summer, the green and burgundy leaves develop orange-red margins and contrast with red new growth. In fall, the lacy, dissected leaves become bright orange once more.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Jeddeloh Orange' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$39.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Jeddeloh Orange'
Common name:
Jeddeloh Orange Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x5'
COLOR:
multicolored
LEAF TYPE:
Laceleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Jeddeloh Orange' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.