Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Choose a gift plant with orders over $50
  • Acer palmatum 'Jerre Schwartz'
  • Acer palmatum 'Jerre Schwartz'

Description

Thin-lobed leaves are primarily red, having a delicate appearance. An uncommon variety that is fairly new to the trade.

Acer palmatum 'Jerre Schwartz'

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Jerre Schwartz'
Common name:
Jerre Schwartz Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
COLOR:
red, purple & burgundy
LEAF TYPE:
Strap-Leaf
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

"I Received my order today & I am just so taken aback at the beautiful plants you folks have once again sent me.” — Karen

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Jerre Schwartz' to your wish list.

1