Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • One of the only mounding (weeping) cultivars that is not a laceleaf. Yellow-green spring leaves turn green by summer. Fall color is reds and oranges. Juvenile braches are slightly upright, then weep downward as they age.
  • One of the only mounding (weeping) cultivars that is not a laceleaf. Yellow-green spring leaves turn green by summer. Fall color is reds and oranges. Juvenile braches are slightly upright, then weep downward as they age.
  • One of the only mounding (weeping) cultivars that is not a laceleaf. Yellow-green spring leaves turn green by summer. Fall color is reds and oranges. Juvenile braches are slightly upright, then weep downward as they age.
  • One of the only mounding (weeping) cultivars that is not a laceleaf. Yellow-green spring leaves turn green by summer. Fall color is reds and oranges. Juvenile braches are slightly upright, then weep downward as they age.
  • One of the only mounding (weeping) cultivars that is not a laceleaf. Yellow-green spring leaves turn green by summer. Fall color is reds and oranges. Juvenile braches are slightly upright, then weep downward as they age.
  • One of the only mounding (weeping) cultivars that is not a laceleaf. Yellow-green spring leaves turn green by summer. Fall color is reds and oranges. Juvenile braches are slightly upright, then weep downward as they age.
  • One of the only mounding (weeping) cultivars that is not a laceleaf. Yellow-green spring leaves turn green by summer. Fall color is reds and oranges. Juvenile braches are slightly upright, then weep downward as they age.
  • One of the only mounding (weeping) cultivars that is not a laceleaf. Yellow-green spring leaves turn green by summer. Fall color is reds and oranges. Juvenile braches are slightly upright, then weep downward as they age.

Description

One of the only mounding (weeping) cultivars that is not a laceleaf. Yellow-green spring leaves turn green by summer. Fall color is reds and oranges. Juvenile braches are slightly upright, then weep downward as they age.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Jiro shidare' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$99.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Jiro shidare'
Common name:
Jiro shidare Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
5'x4'
COLOR:
green
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Jiro shidare' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.