Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Acer palmatum 'Johnnie's Pink'
  • Acer palmatum 'Johnnie's Pink'
  • Acer palmatum 'Johnnie's Pink'
  • Acer palmatum 'Johnnie's Pink'
  • Acer palmatum 'Johnnie's Pink'
  • Acer palmatum 'Johnnie's Pink'
  • Acer palmatum 'Johnnie's Pink'
  • Acer palmatum 'Johnnie's Pink'
  • Acer palmatum 'Johnnie's Pink'
  • Acer palmatum 'Johnnie's Pink'

Description

Spring leaves are pink on bright crimson petioles, turning red into summer, and eventually green by late summer. Fall color is oranges and reds

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Johnnie's Pink' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$119.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Johnnie's Pink'
Common name:
Johnnie's Pink Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
12-18"
HxW@10 Years:
10'x5'
COLOR:
multicolored
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Large
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Johnnie's Pink' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.