Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A delicate dwarf with great purple, red and orange colors throughout the season. New growth is pink-red against purple-red foliage. Fall color is brilliant red!
  • A delicate dwarf with great purple, red and orange colors throughout the season. New growth is pink-red against purple-red foliage. Fall color is brilliant red!

Description

A delicate dwarf with great purple, red and orange colors throughout the season. New growth is pink-red against purple-red foliage. Fall color is brilliant red!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Kandy Kitchen' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$154.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Kandy Kitchen'
Common name:
Kandy Kitchen Japanese Maple
Sun exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-6"
HxW@10 Years:
3.5'x2'
COLOR:
red, purple & burgundy
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Kandy Kitchen' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.