Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Acer palmatum 'Kuro hime'
  • Acer palmatum 'Kuro hime'
  • Acer palmatum 'Kuro hime'
  • Acer palmatum 'Kuro hime'
  • Acer palmatum 'Kuro hime'
  • Acer palmatum 'Kuro hime'
  • Acer palmatum 'Kuro hime'
  • Acer palmatum 'Kuro hime'
  • Acer palmatum 'Kuro hime'
  • Acer palmatum 'Kuro hime'
  • Acer palmatum 'Kuro hime'

Description

This compact maple has a globose shape and two-toned new growth, displaying light-green leaves with pink to ruby-red margins. Outstanding orange-red fall color is highlighted by undertones of deeper greens and purples even late into fall. 

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Kuro hime' _ Japanese Maple _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Kuro hime'
Common name:
Kuro hime Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
COLOR:
multicolored
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Kuro hime' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.