Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Description

A relatively uncommon cultivar with serrated leaves of a ruffled appearance. Perhaps the most noticeable attribute is the mix of pink and white variegation scattered liberally throughout the foliage.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

 

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Mama fu' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$119.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Mama fu'
Common name:
Mama fu Japanese Maple
COLOR:
multicolored
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Mama fu' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.