Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Pink and white new growth are brilliant. Variegation is through twigs as well. Vibrant colors throughout whenever there is new growth.
  • Pink and white new growth are brilliant. Variegation is through twigs as well. Vibrant colors throughout whenever there is new growth.
  • Pink and white new growth are brilliant. Variegation is through twigs as well. Vibrant colors throughout whenever there is new growth.
  • Pink and white new growth are brilliant. Variegation is through twigs as well. Vibrant colors throughout whenever there is new growth.

Description

Pink and white new growth are brilliant. Variegation is through twigs as well. Vibrant colors throughout whenever there is new growth.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Mardi Gras' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$164.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Mardi Gras'
Common name:
Mardi Gras Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
COLOR:
multicolored
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Mardi Gras' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.