Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1
  • Image 1

Description

A variety of seedlings from the popular variety 'Mikawa yatsubusa'. Each one has a similar appearance to that of its parent, with short internodes and densely-set, dark-green foliage.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Mikawa yatsubusa' seedlings - Bonsai _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$109.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Mikawa yatsubusa' seedlings - Bonsai
Common name:
Mikawa yatsubusa Red Seedling Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
4-8"
HxW@10 Years:
5'x4'
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Mikawa yatsubusa' seedlings - Bonsai _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.