Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Choose a gift plant with orders over $50

Description

A low, mounding maple with very small leaves and a bonsai-like appearance.

Acer palmatum 'Mini Mondo' ('Tiny Leaf')

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Mini Mondo'
Common name:
Tiny Leaf Japanese Maple
Sun exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
5'x6.5'
COLOR:
green
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

"I Received my order today & I am just so taken aback at the beautiful plants you folks have once again sent me.” — Karen

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Mini Mondo' ('Tiny Leaf') to your wish list.

1