Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This small-leafed shrub-form maple has small green leaves. New leaves are yellow-green surrounded by pink-red margins. As the leaf elongates, it darkens to green with purple-red margins. Fall color is yellow, orange and red.
  • This small-leafed shrub-form maple has small green leaves. New leaves are yellow-green surrounded by pink-red margins. As the leaf elongates, it darkens to green with purple-red margins. Fall color is yellow, orange and red.
  • This small-leafed shrub-form maple has small green leaves. New leaves are yellow-green surrounded by pink-red margins. As the leaf elongates, it darkens to green with purple-red margins. Fall color is yellow, orange and red.
  • This small-leafed shrub-form maple has small green leaves. New leaves are yellow-green surrounded by pink-red margins. As the leaf elongates, it darkens to green with purple-red margins. Fall color is yellow, orange and red.
  • This small-leafed shrub-form maple has small green leaves. New leaves are yellow-green surrounded by pink-red margins. As the leaf elongates, it darkens to green with purple-red margins. Fall color is yellow, orange and red.
  • This small-leafed shrub-form maple has small green leaves. New leaves are yellow-green surrounded by pink-red margins. As the leaf elongates, it darkens to green with purple-red margins. Fall color is yellow, orange and red.
  • This small-leafed shrub-form maple has small green leaves. New leaves are yellow-green surrounded by pink-red margins. As the leaf elongates, it darkens to green with purple-red margins. Fall color is yellow, orange and red.
  • This small-leafed shrub-form maple has small green leaves. New leaves are yellow-green surrounded by pink-red margins. As the leaf elongates, it darkens to green with purple-red margins. Fall color is yellow, orange and red.

Description

This small-leafed shrub-form maple has small green leaves. New leaves are yellow-green surrounded by pink-red margins. As the leaf elongates, it darkens to green with purple-red margins. Fall color is yellow, orange and red.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Murasaki kiyohime' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$45.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Murasaki kiyohime'
Common name:
Murasaki kiyohime Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
4-8"
HxW@10 Years:
3'x5'
COLOR:
green
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Murasaki kiyohime' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.