Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Reticulated leaves show splashes of strawberry-pink color with deeper burgundy and purple tones underneath. Spring leaves are especially colorful. Fall color brightens to red and rust-orange.
  • Reticulated leaves show splashes of strawberry-pink color with deeper burgundy and purple tones underneath. Spring leaves are especially colorful. Fall color brightens to red and rust-orange.
  • Reticulated leaves show splashes of strawberry-pink color with deeper burgundy and purple tones underneath. Spring leaves are especially colorful. Fall color brightens to red and rust-orange.
  • Reticulated leaves show splashes of strawberry-pink color with deeper burgundy and purple tones underneath. Spring leaves are especially colorful. Fall color brightens to red and rust-orange.
  • Reticulated leaves show splashes of strawberry-pink color with deeper burgundy and purple tones underneath. Spring leaves are especially colorful. Fall color brightens to red and rust-orange.
  • Reticulated leaves show splashes of strawberry-pink color with deeper burgundy and purple tones underneath. Spring leaves are especially colorful. Fall color brightens to red and rust-orange.
  • Reticulated leaves show splashes of strawberry-pink color with deeper burgundy and purple tones underneath. Spring leaves are especially colorful. Fall color brightens to red and rust-orange.
  • Reticulated leaves show splashes of strawberry-pink color with deeper burgundy and purple tones underneath. Spring leaves are especially colorful. Fall color brightens to red and rust-orange.
  • Reticulated leaves show splashes of strawberry-pink color with deeper burgundy and purple tones underneath. Spring leaves are especially colorful. Fall color brightens to red and rust-orange.
  • Reticulated leaves show splashes of strawberry-pink color with deeper burgundy and purple tones underneath. Spring leaves are especially colorful. Fall color brightens to red and rust-orange.
  • Reticulated leaves show splashes of strawberry-pink color with deeper burgundy and purple tones underneath. Spring leaves are especially colorful. Fall color brightens to red and rust-orange.
  • Reticulated leaves show splashes of strawberry-pink color with deeper burgundy and purple tones underneath. Spring leaves are especially colorful. Fall color brightens to red and rust-orange.

Description

A pink Japanese maple! Reticulated leaves show splashes of strawberry-pink color with deeper burgundy and purple tones underneath. Spring leaves are especially colorful. Mid-summer is when the frosting appears with a white and green color prevailing but pink highlights jumping in on the newer foliage. Fall color brightens to red and rust-orange.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Olsen's Frosted Strawberry' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$54.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Olsen's Frosted Strawberry'
Common name:
Olsen's Frosted Strawberry Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Part Shade/Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
4-8"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x4'
COLOR:
multicolored
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Olsen's Frosted Strawberry' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.