Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This upright maple has variegation ranging from margins of hot pink to patches of pastel pink. The bark has a tendency to develop striped variegation. Variegation is reminiscent of 'Asahi zuru'.
  • This upright maple has variegation ranging from margins of hot pink to patches of pastel pink. The bark has a tendency to develop striped variegation. Variegation is reminiscent of 'Asahi zuru'.
  • This upright maple has variegation ranging from margins of hot pink to patches of pastel pink. The bark has a tendency to develop striped variegation. Variegation is reminiscent of 'Asahi zuru'.
  • This upright maple has variegation ranging from margins of hot pink to patches of pastel pink. The bark has a tendency to develop striped variegation. Variegation is reminiscent of 'Asahi zuru'.
  • This upright maple has variegation ranging from margins of hot pink to patches of pastel pink. The bark has a tendency to develop striped variegation. Variegation is reminiscent of 'Asahi zuru'.
  • This upright maple has variegation ranging from margins of hot pink to patches of pastel pink. The bark has a tendency to develop striped variegation. Variegation is reminiscent of 'Asahi zuru'.

Description

This upright maple has variegation ranging from margins of hot pink to patches of pastel pink. The bark has a tendency to develop striped variegation. Variegation is reminiscent of 'Asahi zuru'.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Ori zuru' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$55.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Ori zuru'
Common name:
Ori zuru Japanese Maple
Sun exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
7'x5'
COLOR:
multicolored
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Ori zuru' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.