Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Spring leaves are cream with deep green veins. Pink margins are more prominent in sunny locations. Leaves have sharply-pointed serration, giving a coarse appearance.
  • Spring leaves are cream with deep green veins. Pink margins are more prominent in sunny locations. Leaves have sharply-pointed serration, giving a coarse appearance.
  • Spring leaves are cream with deep green veins. Pink margins are more prominent in sunny locations. Leaves have sharply-pointed serration, giving a coarse appearance.
  • Spring leaves are cream with deep green veins. Pink margins are more prominent in sunny locations. Leaves have sharply-pointed serration, giving a coarse appearance.
  • Spring leaves are cream with deep green veins. Pink margins are more prominent in sunny locations. Leaves have sharply-pointed serration, giving a coarse appearance.
  • Spring leaves are cream with deep green veins. Pink margins are more prominent in sunny locations. Leaves have sharply-pointed serration, giving a coarse appearance.
  • Spring leaves are cream with deep green veins. Pink margins are more prominent in sunny locations. Leaves have sharply-pointed serration, giving a coarse appearance.
  • Spring leaves are cream with deep green veins. Pink margins are more prominent in sunny locations. Leaves have sharply-pointed serration, giving a coarse appearance.
  • Spring leaves are cream with deep green veins. Pink margins are more prominent in sunny locations. Leaves have sharply-pointed serration, giving a coarse appearance.
  • Spring leaves are cream with deep green veins. Pink margins are more prominent in sunny locations. Leaves have sharply-pointed serration, giving a coarse appearance.
  • Spring leaves are cream with deep green veins. Pink margins are more prominent in sunny locations. Leaves have sharply-pointed serration, giving a coarse appearance.
  • Spring leaves are cream with deep green veins. Pink margins are more prominent in sunny locations. Leaves have sharply-pointed serration, giving a coarse appearance.

Description

Spring leaves are cream with deep green veins. Pink margins are more prominent in sunny locations. Leaves have sharply-pointed serration, giving a coarse appearance.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Peaches and Cream' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$49.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Peaches and Cream'
Common name:
Peaches and Cream Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
7'x5'
COLOR:
multicolored
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Peaches and Cream' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.