Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This newer variety of Japanese maple from Piet Vergeldt of The Netherlands has deep purple-red leaves with a dissected, feathery appearance. The lobes are uniquely arranged, giving a fringed look to the margins.
  • This newer variety of Japanese maple from Piet Vergeldt of The Netherlands has deep purple-red leaves with a dissected, feathery appearance. The lobes are uniquely arranged, giving a fringed look to the margins.
  • This newer variety of Japanese maple from Piet Vergeldt of The Netherlands has deep purple-red leaves with a dissected, feathery appearance. The lobes are uniquely arranged, giving a fringed look to the margins.
  • This newer variety of Japanese maple from Piet Vergeldt of The Netherlands has deep purple-red leaves with a dissected, feathery appearance. The lobes are uniquely arranged, giving a fringed look to the margins.

Description

This newer variety of Japanese maple from Piet Vergeldt of The Netherlands has deep purple-red leaves with a dissected, feathery appearance. The lobes are uniquely arranged, giving a fringed look to the margins.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Peve Stanley' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$55.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Peve Stanley'
Common name:
Peve Stanley Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
COLOR:
multicolored
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Peve Stanley' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.