Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A brand new variety from Crispin Silva, Molalla, OR! The unique foliage of this maple combines the attributes of the ghost series, a stunning reticulation, but also has the bright red-tipped lobes of 'Tsuma gaki'. It is believed to be a hybrid of two such cultivars.
  • A brand new variety from Crispin Silva, Molalla, OR! The unique foliage of this maple combines the attributes of the ghost series, a stunning reticulation, but also has the bright red-tipped lobes of 'Tsuma gaki'. It is believed to be a hybrid of two such cultivars.
  • A brand new variety from Crispin Silva, Molalla, OR! The unique foliage of this maple combines the attributes of the ghost series, a stunning reticulation, but also has the bright red-tipped lobes of 'Tsuma gaki'. It is believed to be a hybrid of two such cultivars.
  • A brand new variety from Crispin Silva, Molalla, OR! The unique foliage of this maple combines the attributes of the ghost series, a stunning reticulation, but also has the bright red-tipped lobes of 'Tsuma gaki'. It is believed to be a hybrid of two such cultivars.
  • A brand new variety from Crispin Silva, Molalla, OR! The unique foliage of this maple combines the attributes of the ghost series, a stunning reticulation, but also has the bright red-tipped lobes of 'Tsuma gaki'. It is believed to be a hybrid of two such cultivars.
  • A brand new variety from Crispin Silva, Molalla, OR! The unique foliage of this maple combines the attributes of the ghost series, a stunning reticulation, but also has the bright red-tipped lobes of 'Tsuma gaki'. It is believed to be a hybrid of two such cultivars.

Description

A brand new variety from Crispin Silva, Molalla, OR! The unique foliage of this maple combines the attributes of the ghost series, a stunning reticulation, but also has the bright red-tipped lobes of 'Tsuma gaki'. It is believed to be a hybrid of two such cultivars.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Phantom Flame' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$124.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Phantom Flame'
Common name:
Phantom Flame Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
COLOR:
multicolored
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Phantom Flame' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.