Acer palmatum ‘Phoenix’ Specimen 2112

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

New leaves emerge a beautiful hot-pink color, eventually fading to a lighter green color with pink overtones. Fall color is a fantastic color as well.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Phoenix'

Common name

Phoenix Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

COLOR

red, purple & burgundy

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Dimensions

5.5'x6'

Container Size

#30

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products