Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • New leaves emerge a beautiful hot-pink color, eventually fading to a lighter green color with pink overtones. Fall color is a fantastic color as well.
  • New leaves emerge a beautiful hot-pink color, eventually fading to a lighter green color with pink overtones. Fall color is a fantastic color as well.
  • New leaves emerge a beautiful hot-pink color, eventually fading to a lighter green color with pink overtones. Fall color is a fantastic color as well.
  • New leaves emerge a beautiful hot-pink color, eventually fading to a lighter green color with pink overtones. Fall color is a fantastic color as well.
  • New leaves emerge a beautiful hot-pink color, eventually fading to a lighter green color with pink overtones. Fall color is a fantastic color as well.
  • New leaves emerge a beautiful hot-pink color, eventually fading to a lighter green color with pink overtones. Fall color is a fantastic color as well.
  • New leaves emerge a beautiful hot-pink color, eventually fading to a lighter green color with pink overtones. Fall color is a fantastic color as well.
  • New leaves emerge a beautiful hot-pink color, eventually fading to a lighter green color with pink overtones. Fall color is a fantastic color as well.

Description

New leaves emerge a beautiful hot-pink color, eventually fading to a lighter green color with pink overtones. Fall color is a fantastic color as well.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Phoenix' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$124.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Phoenix'
Common name:
Phoenix Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
COLOR:
red, purple & burgundy
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Phoenix' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.