Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Dark, burgundy-red leaves emerge in spring becoming a bright pinkish-red color with yellow petioles.
  • Dark, burgundy-red leaves emerge in spring becoming a bright pinkish-red color with yellow petioles.

Description

Dark, burgundy-red leaves emerge in spring becoming a bright pinkish-red color with yellow petioles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Red Webs' _ Japanese Maple _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Red Webs'
Common name:
Red Webs Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
4-6"
COLOR:
red, purple & burgundy
LEAF TYPE:
Laceleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Red Webs' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.