Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Description

The variegation on this stunning maple is similar to that on 'Kotobuki'-prevalent and with pink and white coloration. A fairly uncommon variety that is really showy.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Rokugatsu en nishiki' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$274.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Rokugatsu en nishiki'
Common name:
Rokugatsu en nishiki Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
COLOR:
multicolored
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Rokugatsu en nishiki' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.