Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Contrasting colors distinguish this unique Japanese maple. Creamy white spring leaves are decorated with prominent green veins; as they turn green in summer, the veins darken too. Orange and red complete the two-tone show in autumn. Protection from full sun, which can burn the leaves, benefits the beautiful, medium size tree.
  • Contrasting colors distinguish this unique Japanese maple. Creamy white spring leaves are decorated with prominent green veins; as they turn green in summer, the veins darken too. Orange and red complete the two-tone show in autumn. Protection from full sun, which can burn the leaves, benefits the beautiful, medium size tree.
  • Contrasting colors distinguish this unique Japanese maple. Creamy white spring leaves are decorated with prominent green veins; as they turn green in summer, the veins darken too. Orange and red complete the two-tone show in autumn. Protection from full sun, which can burn the leaves, benefits the beautiful, medium size tree.
  • Contrasting colors distinguish this unique Japanese maple. Creamy white spring leaves are decorated with prominent green veins; as they turn green in summer, the veins darken too. Orange and red complete the two-tone show in autumn. Protection from full sun, which can burn the leaves, benefits the beautiful, medium size tree.
  • Contrasting colors distinguish this unique Japanese maple. Creamy white spring leaves are decorated with prominent green veins; as they turn green in summer, the veins darken too. Orange and red complete the two-tone show in autumn. Protection from full sun, which can burn the leaves, benefits the beautiful, medium size tree.
  • Contrasting colors distinguish this unique Japanese maple. Creamy white spring leaves are decorated with prominent green veins; as they turn green in summer, the veins darken too. Orange and red complete the two-tone show in autumn. Protection from full sun, which can burn the leaves, benefits the beautiful, medium size tree.
  • Contrasting colors distinguish this unique Japanese maple. Creamy white spring leaves are decorated with prominent green veins; as they turn green in summer, the veins darken too. Orange and red complete the two-tone show in autumn. Protection from full sun, which can burn the leaves, benefits the beautiful, medium size tree.
  • Contrasting colors distinguish this unique Japanese maple. Creamy white spring leaves are decorated with prominent green veins; as they turn green in summer, the veins darken too. Orange and red complete the two-tone show in autumn. Protection from full sun, which can burn the leaves, benefits the beautiful, medium size tree.
  • Contrasting colors distinguish this unique Japanese maple. Creamy white spring leaves are decorated with prominent green veins; as they turn green in summer, the veins darken too. Orange and red complete the two-tone show in autumn. Protection from full sun, which can burn the leaves, benefits the beautiful, medium size tree.
  • Contrasting colors distinguish this unique Japanese maple. Creamy white spring leaves are decorated with prominent green veins; as they turn green in summer, the veins darken too. Orange and red complete the two-tone show in autumn. Protection from full sun, which can burn the leaves, benefits the beautiful, medium size tree.

Description

Contrasting colors distinguish this unique Japanese maple. Creamy white spring leaves are decorated with prominent green veins; as they turn green in summer, the veins darken too. Orange and red complete the two-tone show in autumn. Protection from full sun, which can burn the leaves, benefits the beautiful, medium size tree.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Shigitatsu sawa' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$119.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Shigitatsu sawa'
Common name:
Shigitatsu sawa Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
8'x5'
COLOR:
multicolored
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Shigitatsu sawa' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.