Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Gold leaves that do not burn in full sun! In summer heat, the color brightens. A new introduction.
  • Gold leaves that do not burn in full sun! In summer heat, the color brightens. A new introduction.
  • Gold leaves that do not burn in full sun! In summer heat, the color brightens. A new introduction.
  • Gold leaves that do not burn in full sun! In summer heat, the color brightens. A new introduction.
  • Gold leaves that do not burn in full sun! In summer heat, the color brightens. A new introduction.
  • Gold leaves that do not burn in full sun! In summer heat, the color brightens. A new introduction.
  • Gold leaves that do not burn in full sun! In summer heat, the color brightens. A new introduction.
  • Gold leaves that do not burn in full sun! In summer heat, the color brightens. A new introduction.

Description

Gold leaves that do not burn in full sun! In summer heat, the color brightens. A new introduction.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Summer Gold' _ Japanese Maple _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Summer Gold'
Common name:
Summer Gold Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
12-18"
HxW@10 Years:
9'x4'
COLOR:
yellow
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Large
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Summer Gold' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.