Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This laceleaf Japanese maple, named "tribute to the mountain," dates to 1710, but its fine qualities continue to recommend it. Hardy and strongly cascading, it has deep red spring foliage that darkens to purple-red, which holds well through summer even in areas with high temperatures and humidity. Bright red fall color creates a beautiful show. Dissectum.
  • This laceleaf Japanese maple, named "tribute to the mountain," dates to 1710, but its fine qualities continue to recommend it. Hardy and strongly cascading, it has deep red spring foliage that darkens to purple-red, which holds well through summer even in areas with high temperatures and humidity. Bright red fall color creates a beautiful show. Dissectum.
  • This laceleaf Japanese maple, named "tribute to the mountain," dates to 1710, but its fine qualities continue to recommend it. Hardy and strongly cascading, it has deep red spring foliage that darkens to purple-red, which holds well through summer even in areas with high temperatures and humidity. Bright red fall color creates a beautiful show. Dissectum.
  • This laceleaf Japanese maple, named "tribute to the mountain," dates to 1710, but its fine qualities continue to recommend it. Hardy and strongly cascading, it has deep red spring foliage that darkens to purple-red, which holds well through summer even in areas with high temperatures and humidity. Bright red fall color creates a beautiful show. Dissectum.
  • This laceleaf Japanese maple, named "tribute to the mountain," dates to 1710, but its fine qualities continue to recommend it. Hardy and strongly cascading, it has deep red spring foliage that darkens to purple-red, which holds well through summer even in areas with high temperatures and humidity. Bright red fall color creates a beautiful show. Dissectum.
  • This laceleaf Japanese maple, named "tribute to the mountain," dates to 1710, but its fine qualities continue to recommend it. Hardy and strongly cascading, it has deep red spring foliage that darkens to purple-red, which holds well through summer even in areas with high temperatures and humidity. Bright red fall color creates a beautiful show. Dissectum.
  • This laceleaf Japanese maple, named "tribute to the mountain," dates to 1710, but its fine qualities continue to recommend it. Hardy and strongly cascading, it has deep red spring foliage that darkens to purple-red, which holds well through summer even in areas with high temperatures and humidity. Bright red fall color creates a beautiful show. Dissectum.
  • This laceleaf Japanese maple, named "tribute to the mountain," dates to 1710, but its fine qualities continue to recommend it. Hardy and strongly cascading, it has deep red spring foliage that darkens to purple-red, which holds well through summer even in areas with high temperatures and humidity. Bright red fall color creates a beautiful show. Dissectum.
  • This laceleaf Japanese maple, named "tribute to the mountain," dates to 1710, but its fine qualities continue to recommend it. Hardy and strongly cascading, it has deep red spring foliage that darkens to purple-red, which holds well through summer even in areas with high temperatures and humidity. Bright red fall color creates a beautiful show. Dissectum.
  • This laceleaf Japanese maple, named "tribute to the mountain," dates to 1710, but its fine qualities continue to recommend it. Hardy and strongly cascading, it has deep red spring foliage that darkens to purple-red, which holds well through summer even in areas with high temperatures and humidity. Bright red fall color creates a beautiful show. Dissectum.

Description

This laceleaf Japanese maple, named "tribute to the mountain," dates to 1710, but its fine qualities continue to recommend it. Hardy and strongly cascading, it has deep red spring foliage that darkens to purple-red, which holds well through summer even in areas with high temperatures and humidity. Bright red fall color creates a beautiful show. Dissectum.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Tamukeyama' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$89.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Tamukeyama'
Common name:
Tamukeyama Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Shade
COLOR:
red, purple & burgundy
LEAF TYPE:
Laceleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Tamukeyama' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.