Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A columnar Japanese maple is quite uncommon, and the burgundy-red color of 'Twombly's Red Sentinel' makes it especially unique. Its slender, stately habit and dense branching selection a fitting choice for almost any landscape.
  • A columnar Japanese maple is quite uncommon, and the burgundy-red color of 'Twombly's Red Sentinel' makes it especially unique. Its slender, stately habit and dense branching selection a fitting choice for almost any landscape.
  • A columnar Japanese maple is quite uncommon, and the burgundy-red color of 'Twombly's Red Sentinel' makes it especially unique. Its slender, stately habit and dense branching selection a fitting choice for almost any landscape.
  • A columnar Japanese maple is quite uncommon, and the burgundy-red color of 'Twombly's Red Sentinel' makes it especially unique. Its slender, stately habit and dense branching selection a fitting choice for almost any landscape.
  • A columnar Japanese maple is quite uncommon, and the burgundy-red color of 'Twombly's Red Sentinel' makes it especially unique. Its slender, stately habit and dense branching selection a fitting choice for almost any landscape.
  • A columnar Japanese maple is quite uncommon, and the burgundy-red color of 'Twombly's Red Sentinel' makes it especially unique. Its slender, stately habit and dense branching selection a fitting choice for almost any landscape.
  • A columnar Japanese maple is quite uncommon, and the burgundy-red color of 'Twombly's Red Sentinel' makes it especially unique. Its slender, stately habit and dense branching selection a fitting choice for almost any landscape.
  • A columnar Japanese maple is quite uncommon, and the burgundy-red color of 'Twombly's Red Sentinel' makes it especially unique. Its slender, stately habit and dense branching selection a fitting choice for almost any landscape.
  • A columnar Japanese maple is quite uncommon, and the burgundy-red color of 'Twombly's Red Sentinel' makes it especially unique. Its slender, stately habit and dense branching selection a fitting choice for almost any landscape.
  • A columnar Japanese maple is quite uncommon, and the burgundy-red color of 'Twombly's Red Sentinel' makes it especially unique. Its slender, stately habit and dense branching selection a fitting choice for almost any landscape.
  • A columnar Japanese maple is quite uncommon, and the burgundy-red color of 'Twombly's Red Sentinel' makes it especially unique. Its slender, stately habit and dense branching selection a fitting choice for almost any landscape.
  • A columnar Japanese maple is quite uncommon, and the burgundy-red color of 'Twombly's Red Sentinel' makes it especially unique. Its slender, stately habit and dense branching selection a fitting choice for almost any landscape.
  • A columnar Japanese maple is quite uncommon, and the burgundy-red color of 'Twombly's Red Sentinel' makes it especially unique. Its slender, stately habit and dense branching selection a fitting choice for almost any landscape.
  • A columnar Japanese maple is quite uncommon, and the burgundy-red color of 'Twombly's Red Sentinel' makes it especially unique. Its slender, stately habit and dense branching selection a fitting choice for almost any landscape.
  • A columnar Japanese maple is quite uncommon, and the burgundy-red color of 'Twombly's Red Sentinel' makes it especially unique. Its slender, stately habit and dense branching selection a fitting choice for almost any landscape.
  • A columnar Japanese maple is quite uncommon, and the burgundy-red color of 'Twombly's Red Sentinel' makes it especially unique. Its slender, stately habit and dense branching selection a fitting choice for almost any landscape.

Description

A columnar Japanese maple is quite uncommon, and the burgundy-red color of 'Twombly's Red Sentinel' makes it especially unique. Its slender, stately habit and dense branching selection a fitting choice for almost any landscape.

 

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Twombly's Red Sentinel' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$39.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Twombly's Red Sentinel'
Common name:
Twombly's Red Sentinel Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
8'x2.5'
COLOR:
red, purple & burgundy
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Twombly's Red Sentinel' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.