Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A compact maple that was found as a witch's broom. Its dwarf growth rate and globose habit make this unique variety a perfect fit for almost any landscape.
  • A compact maple that was found as a witch's broom. Its dwarf growth rate and globose habit make this unique variety a perfect fit for almost any landscape.
  • A compact maple that was found as a witch's broom. Its dwarf growth rate and globose habit make this unique variety a perfect fit for almost any landscape.
  • A compact maple that was found as a witch's broom. Its dwarf growth rate and globose habit make this unique variety a perfect fit for almost any landscape.
  • A compact maple that was found as a witch's broom. Its dwarf growth rate and globose habit make this unique variety a perfect fit for almost any landscape.
  • A compact maple that was found as a witch's broom. Its dwarf growth rate and globose habit make this unique variety a perfect fit for almost any landscape.

Description

A compact maple that was found as a witch's broom. Its dwarf growth rate and globose habit make this unique variety a perfect fit for almost any landscape.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Vic's Broom' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$249.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Vic's Broom'
Common name:
Vic's Broom Japanese Maple
Sun exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x3'
COLOR:
green
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Vic's Broom' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.