Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A dwarf form with a bun or dome shape and light green leaves. The name means "dwarf mountain." New leaves are yellow-green and fall colors are orange and yellow.
  • A dwarf form with a bun or dome shape and light green leaves. The name means "dwarf mountain." New leaves are yellow-green and fall colors are orange and yellow.
  • A dwarf form with a bun or dome shape and light green leaves. The name means "dwarf mountain." New leaves are yellow-green and fall colors are orange and yellow.
  • A dwarf form with a bun or dome shape and light green leaves. The name means "dwarf mountain." New leaves are yellow-green and fall colors are orange and yellow.
  • A dwarf form with a bun or dome shape and light green leaves. The name means "dwarf mountain." New leaves are yellow-green and fall colors are orange and yellow.
  • A dwarf form with a bun or dome shape and light green leaves. The name means "dwarf mountain." New leaves are yellow-green and fall colors are orange and yellow.
  • A dwarf form with a bun or dome shape and light green leaves. The name means "dwarf mountain." New leaves are yellow-green and fall colors are orange and yellow.
  • A dwarf form with a bun or dome shape and light green leaves. The name means "dwarf mountain." New leaves are yellow-green and fall colors are orange and yellow.

Description

A dwarf form with a bun or dome shape and light green leaves. The name means "dwarf mountain." New leaves are yellow-green and fall colors are orange and yellow.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Yama hime' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$49.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Yama hime'
Common name:
Dwarf Mountain Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
8'x4'
COLOR:
multicolored
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Yama hime' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.