null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1
  • Image 1

Description

Leaves are three-lobed and somewhat ovate and pointed on this uncommon species from China. This particular variety sports ruddy colored new growth with hints of pink. Bark is somewhat striated in the winter as well!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer pectinatum ssp. forrestii 'Alice' _ Stripebark Maple _

STARTING AT:

$324.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer pectinatum ssp. forrestii 'Alice'
Common Name:
Alice Snakebark Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
7-10"
COLOR:
red, purple & burgundy
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer pectinatum ssp. forrestii 'Alice' _ Stripebark Maple _ to your wish list.