Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Choose a gift plant with orders over $50
  • Acer pictum ssp. mono 'Hoshi yadori'
  • Acer pictum ssp. mono 'Hoshi yadori'
  • Acer pictum ssp. mono 'Hoshi yadori'

Description

Broad leaves on this upright maple are splashed with a gorgeous creamy-yellow variegation. A rare maple that really makes a statement in the landscape!

Acer pictum ssp. mono 'Hoshi yadori'

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer pictum ssp. mono 'Hoshi yadori'
Common name:
Variegated Painted Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
HxW@10 Years:
7'x5.5'
COLOR:
multicolored
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

"I Received my order today & I am just so taken aback at the beautiful plants you folks have once again sent me.” — Karen

Click the button below to add the Acer pictum ssp. mono 'Hoshi yadori' to your wish list.

1