Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Acer platanoides 'Maltese Cross'
  • Acer platanoides 'Maltese Cross'
  • Acer platanoides 'Maltese Cross'
  • Acer platanoides 'Maltese Cross'

Description

A Norway maple with leaves in the shape of a Maltese cross. Yellow fall color.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer platanoides 'Maltese Cross' _ Norway Maple _

STARTING AT:

$124.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer platanoides 'Maltese Cross'
Common name:
Maltese Cross Norway Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
12-18"
HxW@10 Years:
14'x9'
GROWTH RATE:
Large
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer platanoides 'Maltese Cross' _ Norway Maple _ to your wish list.