Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Acer platanoides 'Paldiski'
  • Acer platanoides 'Paldiski'
  • Acer platanoides 'Paldiski'
  • Acer platanoides 'Paldiski'
  • Acer platanoides 'Paldiski'
  • Acer platanoides 'Paldiski'

Description

The deeply-dissected leaves of this new maple selection are similar to that of the linearilobum group of Japanese maples. Its narrow form and bizarre leaves make it a fascinating vertical accent plant.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer platanoides 'Paldiski' _ Norway Maple _

STARTING AT:

$179.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer platanoides 'Paldiski'
Common name:
Paldiski Norway Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
8-10"
HxW@10 Years:
7'x2'
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer platanoides 'Paldiski' _ Norway Maple _ to your wish list.