Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A compact, columnar dwarf form with all the great characteristics of a full grown Sugar Maple. Great for near a house or in a perennial bed.
  • A compact, columnar dwarf form with all the great characteristics of a full grown Sugar Maple. Great for near a house or in a perennial bed.

Description

A compact, columnar dwarf form with all the great characteristics of a full grown Sugar Maple. Great for near a house or in a perennial bed.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer saccharum 'Millane's Dwarf' _ Sugar Maple _

STARTING AT:

$204.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer saccharum 'Millane's Dwarf'
Common name:
Millane's Dwarf Sugar Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
8-10"
HxW@10 Years:
8'x2'
COLOR:
green
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer saccharum 'Millane's Dwarf' _ Sugar Maple _ to your wish list.