Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

Acer shirasawanum 'Johin' Deal _ Japanese Maple _

  • Acer shirasawanum 'Johin'
  • Acer shirasawanum 'Johin'
  • Acer shirasawanum 'Johin'
  • Acer shirasawanum 'Johin'
  • Acer shirasawanum 'Johin'
  • Acer shirasawanum 'Johin'
  • Acer shirasawanum 'Johin'
  • Acer shirasawanum 'Johin'
  • Acer shirasawanum 'Johin'
  • Acer shirasawanum 'Johin'
  • Acer shirasawanum 'Johin'
  • Acer shirasawanum 'Johin'

Description

$200 #10 special, shipping included! Simply add to cart. True to its name that means elegant, this great new variety of Full Moon maple has burgundy leaves with yellow-green lobe mid-veins that produce a crisp contrast. Think Granny Smith veins with Red Delicious lobes! Beautiful chartreuse and magenta seeds

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Acer shirasawanum 'Johin' Deal _ Japanese Maple _

Our price (Select a size)

$199.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer shirasawanum 'Johin'
Common name:
Johin Full Moon Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
12-18"
HxW@10 Years:
9'x6'
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Acer shirasawanum 'Johin' Deal _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.