Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

Acer shirasawanum 'Jordan' _ Japanese Maple _

  • Spring leaves are bright yellow with pink-orange margins and pink petioles. Summer color is yellow which does not burn in full sun. In shade leaves are yellow-green.
  • Spring leaves are bright yellow with pink-orange margins and pink petioles. Summer color is yellow which does not burn in full sun. In shade leaves are yellow-green.
  • Spring leaves are bright yellow with pink-orange margins and pink petioles. Summer color is yellow which does not burn in full sun. In shade leaves are yellow-green.
  • Spring leaves are bright yellow with pink-orange margins and pink petioles. Summer color is yellow which does not burn in full sun. In shade leaves are yellow-green.
  • Spring leaves are bright yellow with pink-orange margins and pink petioles. Summer color is yellow which does not burn in full sun. In shade leaves are yellow-green.
  • Spring leaves are bright yellow with pink-orange margins and pink petioles. Summer color is yellow which does not burn in full sun. In shade leaves are yellow-green.
  • Spring leaves are bright yellow with pink-orange margins and pink petioles. Summer color is yellow which does not burn in full sun. In shade leaves are yellow-green.
  • Spring leaves are bright yellow with pink-orange margins and pink petioles. Summer color is yellow which does not burn in full sun. In shade leaves are yellow-green.
  • Spring leaves are bright yellow with pink-orange margins and pink petioles. Summer color is yellow which does not burn in full sun. In shade leaves are yellow-green.
  • Spring leaves are bright yellow with pink-orange margins and pink petioles. Summer color is yellow which does not burn in full sun. In shade leaves are yellow-green.
  • Spring leaves are bright yellow with pink-orange margins and pink petioles. Summer color is yellow which does not burn in full sun. In shade leaves are yellow-green.
  • Spring leaves are bright yellow with pink-orange margins and pink petioles. Summer color is yellow which does not burn in full sun. In shade leaves are yellow-green.
  • Spring leaves are bright yellow with pink-orange margins and pink petioles. Summer color is yellow which does not burn in full sun. In shade leaves are yellow-green.
  • Spring leaves are bright yellow with pink-orange margins and pink petioles. Summer color is yellow which does not burn in full sun. In shade leaves are yellow-green.

Description

Spring leaves are bright yellow with pink-orange margins and pink petioles. Summer color is yellow which does not burn in full sun. In shade leaves are yellow-green.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer shirasawanum 'Jordan' _ Japanese Maple _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer shirasawanum 'Jordan'
Common name:
Jordan Full Moon Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
12-18"
HxW@10 Years:
8'x4'
COLOR:
yellow
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Large
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Acer shirasawanum 'Jordan' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.