Acer shirasawanum ‘Palmatifolium’ Specimen 2231

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Bright green leaves are almost translucent. Long-lasting bright yellow, gold and crimson fall colors. .

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer shirasawanum 'Palmatifolium'

Common name

Palmatifolium Full Moon Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

[email protected] Years

7'x5'

COLOR

green

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products