null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A medium-sized Japanese maple with dark reddish-purple colored giant leaves. Leaves have symmetrical, broad arching lobes that resemble an umbrella. Developed by Crispin's Creations Nursery.
  • A medium-sized Japanese maple with dark reddish-purple colored giant leaves. Leaves have symmetrical, broad arching lobes that resemble an umbrella. Developed by Crispin's Creations Nursery.
  • A medium-sized Japanese maple with dark reddish-purple colored giant leaves. Leaves have symmetrical, broad arching lobes that resemble an umbrella. Developed by Crispin's Creations Nursery.
  • A medium-sized Japanese maple with dark reddish-purple colored giant leaves. Leaves have symmetrical, broad arching lobes that resemble an umbrella. Developed by Crispin's Creations Nursery.
  • A medium-sized Japanese maple with dark reddish-purple colored giant leaves. Leaves have symmetrical, broad arching lobes that resemble an umbrella. Developed by Crispin's Creations Nursery.
  • A medium-sized Japanese maple with dark reddish-purple colored giant leaves. Leaves have symmetrical, broad arching lobes that resemble an umbrella. Developed by Crispin's Creations Nursery.
  • A medium-sized Japanese maple with dark reddish-purple colored giant leaves. Leaves have symmetrical, broad arching lobes that resemble an umbrella. Developed by Crispin's Creations Nursery.
  • A medium-sized Japanese maple with dark reddish-purple colored giant leaves. Leaves have symmetrical, broad arching lobes that resemble an umbrella. Developed by Crispin's Creations Nursery.
  • A medium-sized Japanese maple with dark reddish-purple colored giant leaves. Leaves have symmetrical, broad arching lobes that resemble an umbrella. Developed by Crispin's Creations Nursery.
  • A medium-sized Japanese maple with dark reddish-purple colored giant leaves. Leaves have symmetrical, broad arching lobes that resemble an umbrella. Developed by Crispin's Creations Nursery.
  • A medium-sized Japanese maple with dark reddish-purple colored giant leaves. Leaves have symmetrical, broad arching lobes that resemble an umbrella. Developed by Crispin's Creations Nursery.
  • A medium-sized Japanese maple with dark reddish-purple colored giant leaves. Leaves have symmetrical, broad arching lobes that resemble an umbrella. Developed by Crispin's Creations Nursery.

Description

A medium-sized Japanese maple with dark reddish-purple colored giant leaves. Leaves have symmetrical, broad arching lobes that resemble an umbrella. Developed by Crispin's Creations Nursery.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer shirasawanum 'Purple Umbrella'_Full Moon Maple

STARTING AT:

$79.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer shirasawanum 'Purple Umbrella'
Common name:
Purple Umbrella Full Moon Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
8'x4'
COLOR:
red/purple
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer shirasawanum 'Purple Umbrella'_Full Moon Maple to your wish list.