Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This relatively new variety of maple was found at Esveld Nursery in the Netherlands and named for the founder's daughter, Mirte Yasemin. Deeply-lobed leaves have slightly serrated edges and a rich burgundy-red coloration. Purple color in summer and crimson red in fall give this tree a colorful and unique appearance year-round.
  • This relatively new variety of maple was found at Esveld Nursery in the Netherlands and named for the founder's daughter, Mirte Yasemin. Deeply-lobed leaves have slightly serrated edges and a rich burgundy-red coloration. Purple color in summer and crimson red in fall give this tree a colorful and unique appearance year-round.
  • This relatively new variety of maple was found at Esveld Nursery in the Netherlands and named for the founder's daughter, Mirte Yasemin. Deeply-lobed leaves have slightly serrated edges and a rich burgundy-red coloration. Purple color in summer and crimson red in fall give this tree a colorful and unique appearance year-round.
  • This relatively new variety of maple was found at Esveld Nursery in the Netherlands and named for the founder's daughter, Mirte Yasemin. Deeply-lobed leaves have slightly serrated edges and a rich burgundy-red coloration. Purple color in summer and crimson red in fall give this tree a colorful and unique appearance year-round.

Description

This relatively new variety of maple was found at Esveld Nursery in the Netherlands and named for the founder's daughter, Mirte Yasemin. Deeply-lobed leaves have slightly serrated edges and a rich burgundy-red coloration. Purple color in summer and crimson red in fall give this tree a colorful and unique appearance year-round.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer shirasawanum 'Yasemin' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$149.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer shirasawanum 'Yasemin'
Common name:
Yasemin Full Moon Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer shirasawanum 'Yasemin' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.