Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 3
  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 3

Description

This maple has elongated leaves with narrow lobes and a delicate, hand-like appearance. The unique structure of the foliage makes this new variety with arching branches a very unique maple!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer sieboldianum 'Shoryu no tsume' _ Siebold Maple _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer sieboldianum 'Shoryu no tsume'
Common name:
Shoryu no tume Siebold Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-9

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Acer sieboldianum 'Shoryu no tsume' _ Siebold Maple _ to your wish list.