Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A fairly slow-growing form of Siebold maple with gorgeous fall coloration. An excellent choice for smaller gardens.
  • A fairly slow-growing form of Siebold maple with gorgeous fall coloration. An excellent choice for smaller gardens.
  • A fairly slow-growing form of Siebold maple with gorgeous fall coloration. An excellent choice for smaller gardens.
  • A fairly slow-growing form of Siebold maple with gorgeous fall coloration. An excellent choice for smaller gardens.

Description

A fairly slow-growing form of Siebold maple with gorgeous fall coloration. An excellent choice for smaller gardens.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer sieboldianum 'Sode no uchi' _ Siebold Maple _

STARTING AT:

$144.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer sieboldianum 'Sode no uchi'
Common name:
Sode no uchi Siebold Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer sieboldianum 'Sode no uchi' _ Siebold Maple _ to your wish list.