Acer sieboldianum ‘Sode no uchi’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$324.99

Description

A fairly slow-growing form of Siebold maple with gorgeous fall coloration. An excellent choice for smaller gardens.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Acer sieboldianum 'Sode no uchi'

COMMON NAME

Sode no uchi Siebold Maple

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Form

Upright

COLOR

Green

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 4-9

[email protected] YEARS

7'x4'

Leaf Type

Palmate

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products