Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Image 1
  • Image 1

Description

 A southern hemisphere conifer with uniquely textured glossy foliage and oddly-shaped cones.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Athrotaxis laxifolia (x) _ Tasmanian Pencil Pine _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Athrotaxis laxifolia (x)
Common name:
Hybrid Pencil Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
8-10

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Athrotaxis laxifolia (x) _ Tasmanian Pencil Pine _ to your wish list.