Buxus ‘Green Mountain’ Topiary

Plant Size Information

$349.99

Description

Item not available to ship to PA or TN

 

Additional information

Latin Name

Buxus x 'Green Mountain' – Topiary

Common Name

Green Mountain Boxwood

Sun Exposure

Sun to Partial Shade

Annual Growth

3-6' per year

HXW@10 YEARS

5'x3

Color

Green

Plant Form

Wide Pyramid Oval

Growth Rate

Moderate

Hardiness Zone

4

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products