Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Rich, golden-yellow color takes on an orange cast during the cold days of winter. This slower-growing, upright tree really glows in the garden! Excellent, scale-like foliage adds a nice texture to this choice conifer.
  • Rich, golden-yellow color takes on an orange cast during the cold days of winter. This slower-growing, upright tree really glows in the garden! Excellent, scale-like foliage adds a nice texture to this choice conifer.

Description

Rich, golden-yellow color takes on an orange cast during the cold days of winter. This slower-growing, upright tree really glows in the garden! Excellent, scale-like foliage adds a nice texture to this choice conifer.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Calocedrus decurrens 'Berrima Gold' _ Incense Cedar _

STARTING AT:

$65.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Calocedrus decurrens 'Berrima Gold'
Common Name:
Berrima Gold Incense Cedar
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
6'x3'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-8

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Calocedrus decurrens 'Berrima Gold' _ Incense Cedar _ to your wish list.