Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Choose a gift plant with orders over $50
  • Calocedrus decurrens 'Berrima Gold'

Description

Rich, golden-yellow color takes on an orange cast during the cold days of winter. This slower-growing, upright tree really glows in the garden! Excellent, scale-like foliage adds a nice texture to this choice conifer.

Calocedrus decurrens 'Berrima Gold'

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Calocedrus decurrens 'Berrima Gold'
Common Name:
Berrima Gold Incense Cedar
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
6'x3'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

"I Received my order today & I am just so taken aback at the beautiful plants you folks have once again sent me.” — Karen

Click the button below to add the Calocedrus decurrens 'Berrima Gold' to your wish list.

1