null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Bright, silver-blue foliage cascades from the pendulous branches of this large-growing cedar. A very common variety that is a popular landscape tree.
  • Bright, silver-blue foliage cascades from the pendulous branches of this large-growing cedar. A very common variety that is a popular landscape tree.
  • Bright, silver-blue foliage cascades from the pendulous branches of this large-growing cedar. A very common variety that is a popular landscape tree.
  • Bright, silver-blue foliage cascades from the pendulous branches of this large-growing cedar. A very common variety that is a popular landscape tree.
  • Bright, silver-blue foliage cascades from the pendulous branches of this large-growing cedar. A very common variety that is a popular landscape tree.
  • Bright, silver-blue foliage cascades from the pendulous branches of this large-growing cedar. A very common variety that is a popular landscape tree.

Description

Bright, silver-blue foliage cascades from the pendulous branches of this large-growing cedar. A very common variety that is a popular landscape tree.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Cedrus atlantica 'Glauca Pendula' _ Atlas Cedar _

STARTING AT:

$39.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Cedrus atlantica 'Glauca Pendula'
Common name:
Upright Silver Atlas Cedar
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
12-18"
HxW@10 Years:
9'x2'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Weeping
GROWTH RATE:
Large
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Cedrus atlantica 'Glauca Pendula' _ Atlas Cedar _ to your wish list.