Cedrus atlantica ‘Sahara Ice’ Specimen 2008

Plant Size Information

$1,250.00

Description

A slow-growing cedar with cream to silver-colored new growth. An uncommon variety that is quite unique.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Cedrus atlantica 'Sahara Ice'

Common name

Sahara Ice Atlas Cedar

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

[email protected] YEARS

5'x3'

COLOR

silver/white

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

CONTAINER SIZE

#30

DIMENSIONS

3.5×6

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products