Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Remarkably short, dark-green needles are borne on ascending, stout branches on this miniature, upright conifer. Its growth habit and foliage are something very unique, making this a delightful rock garden conifer.
  • Remarkably short, dark-green needles are borne on ascending, stout branches on this miniature, upright conifer. Its growth habit and foliage are something very unique, making this a delightful rock garden conifer.
  • Remarkably short, dark-green needles are borne on ascending, stout branches on this miniature, upright conifer. Its growth habit and foliage are something very unique, making this a delightful rock garden conifer.
  • Remarkably short, dark-green needles are borne on ascending, stout branches on this miniature, upright conifer. Its growth habit and foliage are something very unique, making this a delightful rock garden conifer.

Description

Remarkably short, dark-green needles are borne on ascending, stout branches on this miniature, upright conifer. Its growth habit and foliage are something very unique, making this a delightful rock garden conifer.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Cedrus brevifolia 'Kenwith' _ Cyprian Cedar _

STARTING AT:

$59.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Cedrus brevifolia 'Kenwith'
Common name:
Kenwith Cyprian Cedar
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-3"
HxW@10 Years:
2'x1'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Columnar
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Cedrus brevifolia 'Kenwith' _ Cyprian Cedar _ to your wish list.