Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Cedrus deodara 'Girard's Weeping'
  • Cedrus deodara 'Girard's Weeping'

Description

A rather slow-growing weeping form with silver-green foliage. A unique and uncommon variety.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Cedrus deodara 'Girard's Weeping' _ Himalayan Cedar _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Cedrus deodara 'Girard's Weeping'
Common name:
Girard's Weeping Himalayan Cedar
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
4-6"
HxW@10 Years:
5'x3'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Weeping
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Cedrus deodara 'Girard's Weeping' _ Himalayan Cedar _ to your wish list.